Past Presidents & Board Members

2013-2014

President: Bruce Milne
Board: Anna Banana, Timothy Clement, John Farmer, Jan Major, Katherine Johnston, Linda Williams

2012-2013

President: Bruce Milne
Board: Anna Banana, Timothy Clement, John Farmer, Jan Major, Katherine Johnston, Linda Williams

2011-2012

President: Steve Wright, Elizabeth Nordlund, Bruce Milne
Board: Anna Banana, Timothy Clement, Michael Hertz, Jan Major, Silas White, Jenny Yeske, Linda Williams

2010-2011

President: Steve Wright
Board: Julie Astalnok, Jan Major, Silas White, Jenny Yeske, Linda Williams

2009-2010

President: Dave Allan, Steve Wright
Board: Dionne M. Paul, Jenny Yeske, Linda Williams

2008-2009

President: Kit Artus, Dave Allan
Board: Dionne M. Paul, Wendy Simmonds, Jenny Yeske, Linda Williams, Tracy Wright

2007-2008

President: Chris Reid, Dave Allan
Board: Jan Adaskin, Dave Allan, Joe Hatherill, Mark Hiltz, Dionne Paul, Candice Sayers, Wendy Simmonds, Jenny Yeske, Linda Williams, Tracy Wright

2006-2007

President: Chris Reid
Board: Jan Adaskin, Dave Allan, Tes Apedaile, Kit Artus, Linda Duff, Dorothy Fraser, Deidra Goodwin, Kirsten Harry, Joe Hatherill, Jeff Howlett, Grant Kennedy, Candice Sayre, Scott Scobie, Silas White, Linda Williams, Tracy Wright

2005-2006

President: Dorothy Fraser
Board: Jan Adaskin, Kit Artus, Diedra Goodwin, Joe Hatherill, Kirsten Harry, Grant Kennedy, Chris Reid, Scott Scobie, Silas White

2004-2005

President: Nicholas Simons
Board: Norma Mercer (vice president), Sue Carson (treasurer), Dorothy Fraser (secretary), Jan Adaskin, Kit Artus, Marilyn Browning, Pat Carswell, Mary Ellen Johnston, David Johnston, Grant Kennedy, Glen McClugan, David Short, Terence Webb

2003-2004

President: Helen Ible
Board: Norma Mercer (vice president), John Milne (treasurer), Sue Carson (treasurer), Wendy Humphreys (recording secretary), Heather Waddell, Nicholas Simons, Terrence Webb, Charley Denis, Marilyn Browning, David Hardwick

2002-2003

President: Helen Ible
Board: Adrienne Graham (vice president), John Milne (treasurer), Dorothy Fraser (recording secretary), Wendy Humphries (corresponding secretary), David Hardwick, Norma Mercer, Linda Willan

2001-2002

President: Helen Ible
Board: Doug Johnson (vice president), Adrienne Graham (secretary), Dick Harrison, Anne Carr, Erin Clark, Tara Davies, Sue Jackel, Norma Mercer, Marilyn Millard

2000-2001

President: Dick Harrison
Board: Kerry Mahlman (vice president), Helen Ible (secretary), Iris Lowwen (treasurer), Frank Berger, Therese Egan, Adrienne Graham, Susan Jackel, Julie Kirkland, Roger Montgomery, Cynthia Sguazzin, Ian Wilson

1999-2000

President: Heather Jeal
Board: Dick Harrison (vice president), Therese Egan (secretary), Iris Loewen (treasurer), David Bell, Tam Harrington, Donna Lee Howes, Ken Moore, Sean Vanstrepen

1998-1999

President: David Bell
Board: Jane Ford (vice president), Marcia Forst(secretary), Tam Harrington (treasurer), Donna Lee Howes, Heather Jeal, Tom Kershaw, Cheryl-Lynn Klein Steernberg, Patricia Lindsay, Joan Marshall, Kenneth Moore, Sean Vanstrepen

1997-1998

President: Joyce M. Kolibas
Board: Clarice Frost (vice president), Rita Petrescu (treasurer), Heather Jeal (volunteer secretary), Maureen Jennings, David Bell, Frank Hening, Pat Lindsay, Kenneth Moore, Arlene Stuart, Robin Wheeler, Janet Whitfield

1996-1997

President: Joyce M. Kolibas
Board: Clarice Forst (vice president), Rita Petrescu (treasurer), Janet F. Whitfield (secretary), Maureen Jennings, David F. Bell, Frank Henning, Patricia Lindsay, Kenneth Moore, Arlene Stuart, Robin A. Wheeler

1995-1996

President: Maureen Jennings
Board: Joyce Kolibas (first vice president), Patricia Lindsay (second vice president), Elaine Futterman (secretary), Bruce Milne (treasurer), Dorothy Nairne, Kay Bonathan, Clarice Frost, Leonor Luzardo, Kenneth Moore, Sergio Negroni, Sylvia Negroni, Evelyn Phillips, Ann Basse, Brian Brawley

1994-1995

President: Maureen Jennings
Board: Elaine Futterman (vice president), Joyce Kolibas (secretary), Bruce Milne (treasurer), Dorothy Nairne, Kay Bonathan, Harold Fletcher, Clarice Frost, Patricia Lindsay, Kenneth Moore, Lee-Anne Pattison, John Rawling, Dan Shura

1993-1994

President: Maureen Jennings
Board: Elaine Futterman (vice president), Chris Hawkes (secretary), Harold Fletcher (treasurer), Dorothy Nairne, Louise Baril, Kay Bonathan, Sven Brindley, Sue Carson, Ken Moore, Diane Read

1992-1993

President: Dorothy Nairne
Board: Maureen Jennings (vice president), Alan Robertson (secretary), Harold Fletcher (treasurer), Joyce FitzPatrick, Lousie Baril, Sven Brindley, John Dayton, Christel Fuoss-Moore, Elaine Futterman, Lillian Kunstler, Alan Millard, Kenneth Moore, John Pratt, Diane Rizad, Dan Shura

1991-1992

President: Joyce FitzPatrick
Board: Dorothy Nairne (vice president), Harold Fletcher (treasurer), Maureen Jennings (secretary), Louise Baril, Sven Brindley, John Dayton, Therese Egan, Christel Fuoss-Moore, Fred Inglis, Paul McKibben, Alan Millard, Kenneth Moore, Sheila Page, Gail Pratt, Chris Staples

1990-1991

President: Joyce FitzPatrick
Board: Dorothy Nairne, Therese Egan, Harold Fletcher, Wendy Simmonds, Maureen Jennings, Sven Brindley, Louise Baril, Christel Fuoss-Moore, Caryl Worden, Fred Inglis, Pat Forst, Kenneth Moore, Sheila Page, Chris Staples, Paul McKibben

1989-1990

President: Joyce FitzPatrick
Board: Dorothy Nairne (vice president), Wendy Simmons (secretary), Harold Fletcher (treasurer), Louise Baril, Sven Brindley, Therese Egan, Patricia Forst, Christel Fuoss-Moore, Fred Inglis, Maureen Jennings, Paul McKibbin, Kenneth Moore, Sheila Page, Christopher Staples, Caryl Worden

1988-1989

President: Therese Egan
Board: Joyce Fitzpatrick, Nancy Mackay, Diane Mackenzie, Wendy Simmonds, Allan Crane, Guy Charles, Dawn Devlin, Elaine Futterman, Fred Inglis, Noreen Marshall, Christel Fuoss-Moore, Ken Moore, Dorothy Nairne, Sheila Page, Chris Staples

1987-1988

President: Therese Egan
Board: Sandi McGinnis, Eleanor Mae, Donna Bolger, Janet Dolman, Belinda MacLeod, Anne Gurney, Andrena Gray, Kay Little, Chris Staples, Guli Willumier, Jan de Bruyn, Helen Ray, Elaine Futterman

1986-1987

President: Sheila Page
Board: Eleanor Mae (vice president), Therese Egan (treasurer), Janet Dolman (recording secretary), Lesley Ellett (corresponding secretary), Eve Smart, Lindy LeBlanc, Belinda McLeod, Sandie Decker, Helen Roy, Marion St Denis, Ken Collins, Elaine Futterman, Jan de Bruyn

1985-1986

President: Eve Smart
Board: Sheila Page (first vice president), Eleanor Mae (second vice president), Leslie Ellett (recording secretary), Vivian Chamberlin (corresponding secretary), Therese Egan (treasurer), Doris Crowston, Sandy Becker, Lindy Leblanc, Kay Little, Belinda MacLeod, Joan Marshall, Alice Murray, Betty Van Uffel, Marjorie Wilson

1984-1985

President: Alan Crane
Board: Connie Chapman (vice president), Edith Curle (treasurer), Eve Smart (recording secretary), Vivian Chamberlin (corresponding secretary), Richard Bolivar, Sandy Barrett, Garney Coburn, Doris Crowston, Therese Egan, Don Hopkins, Jim Krieger, Eleanor Mae, Joan Marshall, Alice Murray, Sheila Page, Donna Shugar, Trudy Small, Rita Sober, Marjorie Wilson

1983-1984

President: Donna Shugar
Board: Keith Wallace (vice president), Judy Gates (treasurer), Eve Smart (secretary), Irene Blueth, Richard Bolivar, Vivian Chamberlin, Connie Chapman, Paulin Clark, Doris Crowston, Eric Hoare, Don Hopkins, Sheila Page, Trudy Small, Burrell Swartz, Lee Taylor, Marjorie Wilson

1982-1983

President: Burrell Swartz
Board: Keith Wallace, Doris Crowston, Donna Shugar, Don Hopkins, Irene Blueth, Lee Taylor, Judy Gates, Marjorie Watson, Vivian Chamberlin, Joan Marshall

1981-1982

President: Burrell Swartz
Board: Verity Purdy, Doris Crowston, Pat Chamberlin, Donna Shugar, Joan Marshall, Vivian Chamberlin, Frank West, Rai Purdy

1980-1981

President: Vivian Chamberlin
Board: Burrell Swartz (vice president), Verity Purdy (recording secretary), Rita Sober (corresponding secretary), Joy Graham (membership), Frank West (financial advisory com.), Clarke Steabner (steering com. coordinator), Alice Earle (hospitality), Susan Elek (music coordinator), Doris Crowston (treasurer), Donna Shugar (publicity), Marjorie Wilson (publicity), Gordon Wilson (publicity), Elaine Futterman (historian), Gillian Lowndes (dance coordinator), Lynn Johnson (crafts coordinator)

1979-1980

President: Vivian Chamberlin
Board: Doris Crowston, Barbara Gough, Donna Shugar, Susan Elek, Gillian Lowndes, Trudy Small, Judy Gates, Sheila Page, Clarke Steabner, Joy Graham, Alice Earle

1978-1979

President: Doris Crowston
Board: Clarke Steabner, Ola Arnold, Susan Elek, Alice Murray, Vivian Chamberlin, Barbara Gough, Burrell Swartz, Joan Foster, Yvette Kent, Joan Marshall

1970-1979

Unknown Years or Positions:
Marsh Maclean, Jack Willis, Harry Almond, Alice Murray, Rita Solier, Rita Fitzgerald, Jean Pylot, Fran Ovens, Jo Hammond, Vivian Chamberlin, Vona Clayton, Murrie Redman

1967-1969

Unknown Years or Positions:
Ed Burritt, Maryanne & Frank West, Norah MacLean, Vi Lynds, Jack Willis, Ken Sneddon, Merle Hately, Vince Bracewell, Harry Almond, Alice Murray